Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Paul Pirihi, Bert Iosia, Kelly Fitzjames, Richard Bennett, Jasmin Hansen-McKay

Paul Pirihi

Principal

Bert Iosia

Associate Principal

Kelly Fitzjames

Deputy Principal

Richard Bennett

Deputy Principal

Jasmin Hansen-McKay

Pou Ārahi

Whau Team

Anwar Nadat (Team Leader), Gidget Mendonca, Lucy Linton, Violet Ukutaula

Whau Team

Anwar Nadat, Gidget Mendonca, Lucy Linton , Olivia Balogh , Lisa Owens, Violet Ukutaula

Anwar Nadat

Year 1
Room 2 - Team Leader

Gidget Mendonca

Year 1
Room 3

Lucy Linton

Year 2
Room 4

Olivia Balogh

Study Leave

Lisa Owens

Medical Leave

Violet Ukutaula

Year 2
Room 5

Kotahitanga Team

Kotahitanga
Carolyn Taka, Emma-Rose Owens, Shalveen Singh, Sophy Jethender (Team Leader)

Kotahitanga Team

Carolyn Taka, Sophy Jethender, Shalveen Singh, Emma-Rose Owens

Carolyn Taka

Year 3/4
Room 10

Sophy Jethender

Year 3/4
Room 14 - Team Leader

Shalveen Singh

Year 3/4
Room 12

Emma-Rose Owens

Year 3/4
Room 11

Manawa Team

Manawa
Jordan Pautu, Amanda Young, Rebecca Harris, Casey Crooks (Team Leader)

Manawa Team

Jordan Pautu, Casey Crooks, Rebecca Harris, Amanda Young

Jordan Pautu

Year 5/6
Room 15

Casey Crooks

Year 5/6
Room 18 - Team Leader

Rebecca Harris

Year 5/6
Room 17

Amanda Young

Year 5/6
Room 16

Te Whānau ō Pātiki Team

Te Whānau ō Pātiki
Shelby Kiwikiwi, Jasmin Hansen-McKay (Team Leader), Paora Reeder, Bella Mano, Lenny Dyer

Te Whanau o Patiki Team

Shelby Kiwikiwi, Pāora Reeder, Jasmin Hansen-McKay, Lenny Dyer, Bella Mano

Shelby Kiwikiwi

Year 3/4
Room 25

Pāora Reeder

Year 1/2
Room 27

Jasmin Hansen-McKay

Team Leader

Lenny Dyer

Year 5/6
Room 26

Bella Mano

Kaiarahi Reo

Tupulaga mo a Taeao Team

Tupulaga mo a Taeao Team

Jessica Pisi, Toipua Schuster, Ete Etelei

Jessica Pisi

Year 3/4
Room 31

Toipua Schuster

Year 4-6
Room 32 - Team Leader

Ete Etelei

Year 1/2
Room 29

Support Staff

Administration
Shahieda Khan, Ann Skeen, Rhea Chandra, Christina Hammill
Gemma Humphreys, Heather Bourgeois

Support Staff

Ann Skeen, Christina Hammill, Dawn Nuralli, Elisa Niovara, Enid Martin, Gemma Humphreys, Mike Zarins, Rhea, Shahieda Khan

Ann Skeen

Finance Operations Manager

Christina Hammill

Office Manager

Dawn Nuralli

ESOL

Elisa Niovara

Hippy Coordinator

Enid Martin

Property Manager

Gemma Humphreys

Reading Recovery

Mike Zarins

Caretaker

Rhea

SWIS

Shahieda Khan

Library Assistant

Teacher Aides

Teacher Aides

Mesepa Matthes, Ruth Xavier, Sifa Tinielu

Mesepa Matthes

Teacher Aide

Ruth Xavier

Teacher Aide

Sifa Tinielu

Teacher Aide